Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police

Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police. Latest government Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police. Latest ad for Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police. We have got this advertisement from The Daily Jang Newspaper on the date of 25 January 2022

Interested candidates who having the education is Matric, Intermediate may apply these posts. Both males and females may apply these posts. Do not miss this chance. The age limit is 18 to 28 years. All of Resident of Sindh may apply these post. For more jobs visit the Website: Latestjobsinpakistan.net

Job Description:

Post Detail
Date of Post25 January 2022
QualificationMatricIntermediate
CategoryGovernment Jobs
TypeFull Time
Jobs LocationKarachiSindhPakistan
OrganizationSindh Police
Salary Package35000- 45000 Monthly
AddressSecretary to Govt. of Sindh Police Department, Karachi
Last Date to Apply15 February 2022

Detail of the Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022:

Ranges / UnitsHC (W/O)PC / LPCD / PCClass IV
Karachi Range134312187
Hyderabad Range2837962
Mirpur Khas Range1231920
SBA Range1603720
Sukkur Range1074020
Larkana Range4445813
CPO & other Units6225
989
8
78
91
Name of PostBPSEligibility Criteria
Head Constables07Intermediate
Age is 18 to 28 years
Height 5 feet 5 inches
Chest: 33 inch with 1.5 inch expansion
Running: 1600 Meters in 7 Minutes
Police Constable05Matric
Age is 18 to 28 years
Height 5 feet 5 inches
Chest: 33 inch with 1.5 inch expansion
Running: 1600 Meters in 7 Minutes
Lady Police Constable05Matric
Age is 18 to 28 years
Height 5 feet 5 inches
Running: 800 meters walk in 12 Minutes
Driver Constable05Matric
Age is 21 to 28 years
Height 5 feet 5 inches
Chest: 33 inch with 1.5 inch expansion
Running: 1600 Meters in 7 Minutes
Class IV Staff1 to 04Middle
Age is 18 to 28 years

Terms & Conditions for Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022?

  • Application form and document must be reached on time
  • No TA / DA will paid for the test / Interview
  • Test / Interview will be showed through SMS and Police Sindh Websit
  • The original documents must be brought on time of the test / Interview
  • Incomplete application will not be entertained
  • After due date the application will not be accepted
  • General age relaxation up to max. 15 years in the upper age limit
  • Only short listed candidates can be called for the test / Interview
  • The Govt. or Semi. Govt. servant should be apply through proper channel with NOC
  • The closing date of the application is 15 February 2022

How to Apply for Lady Constable & Constable Jobs 2022?

  • The applicant may download the application form from the Sindh Police Website: www.sindhpolice.gov.pk or Click here
  • The application form and all copies of the documents to the Office of Secretary to Govt. of Sindh Police Department, Karachi
IMPORTANT DATE TO THE REMEMBER
  • Announced date of the ad is 25 January 2022
  • The closing date of registration is 15 February 2022
  • Test / Interview will be announced soon
OFFICE ADDRESS FOR THE CANDIDATES:
  • Secretary to Govt. of Sindh Police Department, Karachi

Click on the image & full size view:

Share With Friends

Leave a Comment