Police Constables Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police | PTS Application Form

Police Constables Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police | PTS Application Form. Latest government Police Constables Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police | PTS Application Form. Latest advertisement for Police Constables Jobs 2022 in Sindh Police | PTS Application Form. We have got this advertisement from The Daily Jang Newspaper on 19 December 2021

Detail of Police Constables Jobs 2022

Serial No.Name of PostQualificationPhysical qualityAge Limit
1Police ConstablesMatricHeight 5 feet 5 inches
Chest: Minimum 33 Inches
Race:
1600 Meter in 7 minutes
18 to 28 years

District Wise Vacancies:

District5% Minority QuotaGeneral MeritTotal Post
District South125290415
District City142628770
Kemari District124206330
Eastern District206429635
Malir District146332478
Korangi District138304442
Gharbi District144487631
District Central2598451104
Karachi Range Total128435214805

Interested candidates who having the education is Matric may apply these vacancies. The person who is resident of Sindh may apply these post The application who is looking for the jobs in Sindh Police may apply these vacancies. Do not miss this chance. Both males and females may apply these post. For more jobs visit the Website: Latestjobsinpakistan.net

Job Description:

Post Detail
Date of Post 19 December 2021
QualificationMatric
Category Government Jobs
TypeFull Time
Jobs Location Sindh, Pakistan
Organization Sindh Police
Salary Package35000- 50000 Monthly
AddressSindh Police Department, Karachi
Last Date to Apply10 January 2022

Terms & Conditions for Police Constables Jobs 2022?

  • Two hundred and ninety two rupees of application processing should be deposited in the PTS account
  • The application form along with the deposit slip can be downloaded from the PTS website www.pts.org.pk or Click here
  • Original documents must be brought on time of test / Interview
  • After due date application will not be entertained
  • Incomplete application will not be accepted
  • The relaxation in Upper age limit will not be given
  • National of Sindh may apply these posts
  • Date and time of all tests will be announced later by letter and PTS website.
  • Only shortlisted candidates can be called for test / Interview
  • No TA/DA will paid for test/interview
  • The closing date of application is 10 January 2022

How to Apply for Police Constables Jobs 2022?

  • Application form and all necessary document send the the Office the Pakistan Testing Service Adeel Plaza, 3rd Floor, Fazl-e-Haq Road, Blue Area, Islamabad
IMPORTANT DATE TO REMEMBER:
  • Announced date of application is 19 December 2021
  • The closing date of registration is 10 January 2022
  • Test / Interview will be announced soon

Click on the image & full size view:

Share With Friends

Leave a Comment